numberthreeme

Mostly about Jakarta, and everything in between

Ketika Dua Sapiosexual Bertemu

Ketika dua sapiosexsual bertemu, apa yang akan terjadi? Belakangan akrab banget sama istilah yang satu ini: sapiosexual. Ini bukan kelainan tapi lebih kepada preferensi seseorang dalam mencari pasangan.

Apa itu sapiosexual? Sapiosexual atau sapioseksual adalah orang yang tertarik pada kecerdasan seseorang dalam kaitannya dengan hubungan romantis. Faktor utama kenapa bisa naksir ya karena dia itu pinter. Makanya terasa dan terlihat menarik. Begitu kira-kira.

Saya pikir, istilah talkgasm yang suka saya gunakan di tulisan-tulisan saya sebelumnya ada kaitannya sama ini. Setelah dipikir-pikir, saya sepertinya masuk ke dalam golongan ini. It because I realize that stupid people are insulting me, aneh deh. Haha.

Terus nemu curhatan para sapiosexual di sini –> http://www.refinery29.com/2016/05/111860/what-is-sapiosexual

Namun ya, bukan artinya saya ini super genius atau apalah. Ini cuma saya punya preferensi yang beda. I just tired when pretend to be a dumb woman. Some man are born inferior then can not see smart as an added value. Oh paternal society. 😦

Makanya. Dating is hard. Apalagi kalau saya nih sapiosexual. Ya udah lah, married with science aja gimana? Zzzz..

Akan tetapi…gimana ya kalau dua orang sapiosexual bertemu? Belum ketemu jawabannya.


Note: Life is funny. I started this post when refer to one person I just met. But however I ended this post after meet another person who are now becoming my boyfriend. Funny, I have a boyfriend in unexpected way although feel scare and unsafe to start anything new in my life. What I supposed to do? :/

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on July 5, 2017 by in Life.

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 52 other followers

Still hungry? Please say YES.

Mini size tree of life 🌲 #treeoflife Dadaahh @hellofirsta safe flight ✈️ Sampe jumpa di obrolan berfaedah lainnya. Wah aku makin pintar, thanks to you 😂#untilwemeetagain Kannn dibilang juga apaaa. Belum juga ganti kalender udah motret lagi, stok foto nambah lagi. Eh btw besok yg ikut tur gratisan bisa mampir ke tempat ini. Kekep dompet yg kenceeeng @dianavitriya hahaha X-mas decoration idea @frardig #youarewelcome 🤣 Mamang-mamang kuda gayanya emang gitu. Swag~ #swag #horserider #bromo #livefolkindonesia #livefolk #instasunda Sesungguhnya eik paling suka foto terakhir 😂😅 pic by pak rockybalboa Penyegaran timeline ☘️☘️☘️ #travelvideo #bromo

Categories

Posted!

Blogs I Follow

NGENDONESIA

hanya obrolan kala senggang dalam bungkus tulisan

TIME

Current & Breaking News | National & World Updates

dianagustinaphotography

Let's smile and spread it to the world

Mikaila Acelin S

Stop wishing, start doing!

itsmydecember

the new journalist

Alief Workshop

Opini & Sharing Jujur dari Seorang Nubie

The Laughing Phoenix

Life through broken 3D glasses. Mostly harmless.

gelaph [dot] com

You'll Never Cherish Saturday If You Never Meet Monday

The WordPress.com Blog

The latest news on WordPress.com and the WordPress community.

%d bloggers like this: