numberthreeme

Mostly about Jakarta, and everything in between

Sekilas Tegal

Air Conditioner mobil bermasalah.

Sejenak kami pun berhenti di pinggir jalan, tepat di depan gerbang Selamat Datang di Kota Tegal.

Selamat Datang Kota Tegal

Tepat di seberang gerbang ini, berdirilah tugu yang unik.

Tugu Garuda berpucuk shuttlecock

Tugu Garuda berpucuk shuttlecock

Apa maknanya ya? Apakah di kota Tegal ada tempat pembinaan atlet bulutangkis?

Selama ini belum pernah dengar sih, mungkin memang pengetahuan saya yang kurang luas.

——–

Setelah Air Conditioner menyala kembali, kami pun melanjutkan perjalanan.

Selamat tinggal kota Tegal.

Mobil kami pun terus melaju hingga Tegal (lagi). Selamat Datang di Kabupaten Tegal!

Paradise on Tegal County!

Paradise on Tegal County!

Sama halnya seperti kota tempat tinggal saya, Bekasi, daerah yang disebut Tegal ada dua macam, kota Tegal dan kabupaten Tegal.

Kota terdiri dari beberapa kabupaten, yang dalam contoh Tegal (dan Bekasi), baik kota maupun kabupaten namanya sama.

Jadi teringat lagu-nya Coldplay..

When she was just a girl

She expected the world

But it flew away from her reach

So she ran away in her sleep

Dream of para..para..paradise

Para..para..paradise..

Para..para..paradise.. – Paradise

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on April 15, 2013 by in Travel and tagged , .

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 48 other followers

Still hungry? Please say YES.

Gak punya stok kata mutiara. Barusan banget malah copaste terus lupa hapus nama pengirim. Duh. Happens a lot of times. 
Dulu banget, malem takbiran itu waktunya screening nomer kontak terus kirim pesan SMS ke semua teman. Semua. Hingga kemudian tahun berikutnya gak kirim ucapan ke siapa pun kalau dia gak duluan kirim pesan *dihgitu. 
Anyway, selamat lebaran ya semua kawan Muslim kesayangan akoohhh ❤

p.s. ini kiriman darimu ya @chiciiicii? aku pinjem yaa hehe Minal aidin wal faidzin, selamat lebaran :* I could speak in Chinese, but less people believe it. A new colleagues and friends come and go and all the time I only speak in English, or yeah Indonesian language (since I live in Indonesia). 突然我想念中文. 想要跟新加坡阿姨喝咖啡 --yes I know, this is so random, but something like this always happen when you travel alone. Been there, done that. 
跟美國人請中文 -- random people in random places. Bisa-bisanya dia lancar banget. Super polite dan kayaknya gak pernah belajar makian macem 混蛋 :D
Udah gitu aja. Intinya, jadi pengen ke 台灣 lagi~ 
p.s. Finna, I miss you. Lagi pencitraan. --abis itu diomelin pramugarinya 😿

#okbhay I wish I could easily fall asleep just like him.

#sleep #human #betweenlines Gorgeous.

#mosque #playwithlight #architexture Being mute for a sec. 
#musician #human #itsnormal Her season is coming~ 
Kamu makan buahnya atau kulitnya? *eh 
#mangoosteen Learn so much stuff from this young professor. From psychology to pop movie, triathlons to the food marathon (ha!), talkgasm. Thank you! 🙏

Categories

Posted!

Blogs I Follow

NGENDONESIA

hanya obrolan kala senggang dalam bungkus tulisan

TIME

Current & Breaking News | National & World Updates

dianagustinaphotography

Let's smile and spread it to the world

Mikaila Acelin S

Stop wishing, start doing!

itsmydecember

the new journalist

Alief Workshop

Opini & Sharing Jujur dari Seorang Nubie

The Laughing Phoenix

Life through broken 3D glasses. Mostly harmless.

gelaph [dot] com

You'll Never Cherish Saturday If You Never Meet Monday

The WordPress.com Blog

The latest news on WordPress.com and the WordPress community.

%d bloggers like this: