numberthreeme

Mostly about Jakarta, and everything in between

Time Flies

Hmm…tau dong kalo gue suka motret? Iya, itu dari dulu. Pas awal-awal kamera digital mulai nge-hits gue juga udah bisa beli kamera digital, pakai duit hasil freelance. Nah, masalahnya adalah sehabis motret, foto-fotonya banyak ditaruh di hard drive laptop, banyak yang belum dimasukin ke CD, alasannya sih karena waktu, lupa, atau se-simple lagi males. Haha..

Kemarin sempet beresin data di laptop. Ketemu banyak surprise.

Nah, karena gue engga punya HDD alias memori eksternal. Semua data ditumpuk di D:/ laptop, atau ya dimasukin CD-R itu. Alhasil, apa yang gue temuin setelah ‘beres-beres’ data laptop?

This :

1 yo Nindy. Tukang geratak kerjaan tantenya :’)

1 yo Nindy. Tukang geratak kerjaan tantenya :’)

Playing with beans

Playing with beans

And look at her recently picture :

4  y.o. on the last 20th February 2013

4 y.o. on the last 20th February 2013

Gooshhhh.. waktu pada terbang-terbangan..

I’m getting old. Old. Old.

Bahkan sekarang dia udah punya ade lagi dongs..

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on February 26, 2013 by in Uncategorized and tagged .

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 48 other followers

Still hungry? Please say YES.

Gak punya stok kata mutiara. Barusan banget malah copaste terus lupa hapus nama pengirim. Duh. Happens a lot of times. 
Dulu banget, malem takbiran itu waktunya screening nomer kontak terus kirim pesan SMS ke semua teman. Semua. Hingga kemudian tahun berikutnya gak kirim ucapan ke siapa pun kalau dia gak duluan kirim pesan *dihgitu. 
Anyway, selamat lebaran ya semua kawan Muslim kesayangan akoohhh ❤

p.s. ini kiriman darimu ya @chiciiicii? aku pinjem yaa hehe Minal aidin wal faidzin, selamat lebaran :* I could speak in Chinese, but less people believe it. A new colleagues and friends come and go and all the time I only speak in English, or yeah Indonesian language (since I live in Indonesia). 突然我想念中文. 想要跟新加坡阿姨喝咖啡 --yes I know, this is so random, but something like this always happen when you travel alone. Been there, done that. 
跟美國人請中文 -- random people in random places. Bisa-bisanya dia lancar banget. Super polite dan kayaknya gak pernah belajar makian macem 混蛋 :D
Udah gitu aja. Intinya, jadi pengen ke 台灣 lagi~ 
p.s. Finna, I miss you. Lagi pencitraan. --abis itu diomelin pramugarinya 😿

#okbhay I wish I could easily fall asleep just like him.

#sleep #human #betweenlines Gorgeous.

#mosque #playwithlight #architexture Being mute for a sec. 
#musician #human #itsnormal Her season is coming~ 
Kamu makan buahnya atau kulitnya? *eh 
#mangoosteen Learn so much stuff from this young professor. From psychology to pop movie, triathlons to the food marathon (ha!), talkgasm. Thank you! 🙏

Categories

Posted!

Blogs I Follow

NGENDONESIA

hanya obrolan kala senggang dalam bungkus tulisan

TIME

Current & Breaking News | National & World Updates

dianagustinaphotography

Let's smile and spread it to the world

Mikaila Acelin S

Stop wishing, start doing!

itsmydecember

the new journalist

Alief Workshop

Opini & Sharing Jujur dari Seorang Nubie

The Laughing Phoenix

Life through broken 3D glasses. Mostly harmless.

gelaph [dot] com

You'll Never Cherish Saturday If You Never Meet Monday

The WordPress.com Blog

The latest news on WordPress.com and the WordPress community.

%d bloggers like this: