numberthreeme

Mostly about Jakarta, and everything in between

Words more fascinating than anything

Tuh kan,  kegoda juga akhirnya beli buku Perahu Kertas.

Alhasil.. semaleman habis dibaca.. Ceritanya bagus euy!

Keaduk-aduk perasaan gue sama buku itu. Begitu bangun tidur, kata pertama yang muncul di otak gue : Kugy.

Dari buku, kulari ke film. Dan kemudian kecewaku:/

Emang sih medium buku sama film itu beda, buku ya buku, film ya film. Mungkin karena ekspektasi gue yang ketinggian, jadi kecewa sendiri.

Berkali-kali gue merasa pengalaman membaca buku jauh lebih luar biasa dibanding medium ‘bercerita’ dalam bentuk apa pun, APA PUN.

Alur cerita, jalinan konflik, detail-detailnya semua lebih jelas dan nyambung.  Sebagai pembaca bukunya Dee dan tahu jalan cerita seutuhnya, rasanya tetep kurang puas lihat penampakan Kugy Keenan dan kawan-kawan dalam medium film berdurasi 2 jam. Ada bagian yang dipotong, ada yang kurang.

Tapi ada satu keuntungan nonton filmnya, visual saya dimanjakan dengan penampilan ganteng Reza Hardian dan Adipati Dolken, hihi..

Kalau mau yang instan, ya emang nonton film aja.

Kalau mau liat yang charming, nah.. Reza Hardian orangnya!😀

Doorr! – photo via indonesiarayanews.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on October 30, 2012 by in Uncategorized and tagged , , .

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 42 other followers

Still hungry? Please say YES.

Save the best for the last. 
I like chocolate and ice cream, it's perfect match!

#sweettooth #homemade #chocolate #icecream #instafoodies #nicedinner I don't know when will posting these stuff. So now forgive me for spamming your timeline. 
It's so Italian. Looks good on cam but not my fav

#nicedinner #homemade #foodies Another pizza with mozarellalalalala~

#homemadepizza #nicedinner #mozzarella Home made pizza with five different dipping sauces. I like the yellow one~ 
#homemade #nicedinner #pizza #dippingsauce Dipping stuff. Carrots and paprika. 
#nicedinner #familyseries #foodies #homemade Makan-makan tadi sore. 
Biasa, kang foto cuma kursi kosongnya yg kepoto. Hahaha~ 
#nicedinner #thisisnow #eveningsnacks #familyseries Surabaya city map for next year walking tour. Anyone? :p

#jalanteross Running track on Gasibu Square. 
Warna birunya menggoda ya... #blue #runningtracks #publicsquare #gasibu #bandung #ngebandung #instacolors

Categories

Posted!

Blogs I Follow

NGENDONESIA

hanya obrolan kala senggang dalam bungkus tulisan

TIME

Current & Breaking News | National & World Updates

dianagustinaphotography

Let's smile and spread it to the world

Mikaila Acelin S

Stop wishing, start doing!

itsmydecember

the new journalist

Alief Workshop

Opini & Sharing dari Seorang Nubie

The Laughing Phoenix

Life through broken 3D glasses. Mostly harmless.

gelaph [dot] com

You'll Never Cherish Saturday If You Never Meet Monday

The WordPress.com Blog

The latest news on WordPress.com and the WordPress community.

%d bloggers like this: