numberthreeme

Mostly about Jakarta, and everything in between

L.I.F.E

Saya penerjemah. Iya betul. Tapi ada beberapa hal yang sulit untuk saya terjemahkan. Bukan sulit, tapi lebih ke ‘berat’ untuk saya sampaikan.

Menerjemahkan kalimat-kalimat penuh kemarahan.

Menerjemahkan hukuman atau sanksi bagi karyawan yang lain.

Menerjemahkan kabar buruk mengenai kondisi aktual perusahaan, karyawan, klien, dan lainnya.

Situasi-situasi seperti ini pertama kali sampai di telinga saya, baru kemudian saya sampaikan ke yang berkepentingan. Hanya saja, saya suka merasa kalau biarlah cukup saya saja yang mendengar, sebisa mungkin kalian akan saya jaga supaya tidak terlalu sakit. Cuma   engga bisa gitu juga.. Seburuk apa pun tetap harus disampaikan.

Kenyataan itu memang terkadang pahit. It is called L.I.F.E =)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on June 8, 2012 by in Uncategorized and tagged .

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 57 other followers

Still hungry? Please say YES.

St Ursula JKT #architecture Cuteness overload. Napping paling hqq ya gini 😻 #cat #sleepover 😸 [Jangan Digeser] Ini enak lho....
.
.
.
.
.
Cheesy bite-nya 🤣
#tercyduk Barbie House 🌸 #neighborhood New mural on Fatahillah Museum (Jakarta History Museum) 😍 #mural Tadi siang akhirnya kesampean juga. Sekalian nungguin Wiwit 😌
- foto gelas kopi pertama dan (kayaknya) terakhir di 2018 haha How could I forget beautiful place like this~ Hello @neryllewis, I miss you 😊 Ikutan posting soal tea cup-nya mbak @sinaranpagi. Kalo aku lebih suka wall ceramic, suka tapi belum perlu beli. Soalnya belum ada tempat pajangnya 😂

Categories

Posted!

Blogs I Follow

NGENDONESIA

hanya obrolan kala senggang dalam bungkus tulisan

TIME

Current & Breaking News | National & World Updates

dianagustinaphotography

Let's smile and spread it to the world

Mikaila Acelin S

Stop wishing, start doing!

itsmydecember

the new journalist

Alief Workshop

Opini & Sharing Jujur dari Seorang Nubie

The Laughing Phoenix

Life through broken 3D glasses. Mostly harmless.

gelaph [dot] com

You'll Never Cherish Saturday If You Never Meet Monday

The WordPress.com Blog

The latest news on WordPress.com and the WordPress community.

%d bloggers like this: